Post by whatah on Aug 11, 2005 14:44:58 GMT -5
Alright, this news is a few days old but here are the top 3 from Worlds 2005:
Edit: info found on Pojo.com (and not easily either)
1st Place: Miltiadis Markou (Greece)
CREATURES - 17 -
Black Luster Soldier - EotB
Sacred Phoenix Of Nephthys
Jinzo
Asura Priest
Blade Knight
D.D. Warrior Lady
Magician Of Faith
Magician Of Faith
Breaker The Magical Warrior
Sangan
Tsukuyomi
Apprentice Magician
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer
Hand Of Nephthys
Morphing Jar
Sninister Serpent
Tribe-Infecting Virus
SPELLS - 18 -
Pot Of Greed
Graceful Charity
Delinquent Duo
Heavy Storm
Mystical Space Typhoon
Premature Burial
Swords Of Revealing Light
Snatch Steal
Brain Control
Enemy Controller
Scapegoat
Scapegoat
Metamorphosis
Metamorphosis
Nobleman Of Crossout
Nobleman Of Crossout
Book Of Moon
Book Of Moon
TRAPS - 6 -
Mirror Force
Call Of The Haunted
Torrential Tribute
Ring Of Destruction
Bottomless Trap Hole
Royal Decree
2nd Place: Jorge Fabian Pina Lizarraga (Mexico)
Monstruos
1|Tp2|Morphing Jar
1|Mrd|Sangan
2|Ast|Night Assailant
2|Mrl|Mystic Tomato
1|Mrl|Cyber Jar
Hechizos
3|Psv|The Shallow Grave
2|Mrl|Upstart Goblin
2|Mrl|Giant Trunade
1|Lob|Pot of Greed
2|Ast|Level Limit - Area B
3|Dcr|Dragged Down Into The Grave
3|Pgd|Book of Moon
3|Dcr|Spell Reproduction
3|Pgd|Book of Taiyou
3|Ioc|Reload
1|Psv|Premature Burial
1|Sdp|Graceful Charity
1|Lob|Swords of Revealing Light
1|Rds|Serial Spell
1|Mrd|Heavy Storm
1|Sdy|Card Destruction
2|Fet|A Feather of the Phoenix
SIDE DECK
2|Ioc|Compulsory Evacuation Device
1|Pgd|Reckless Greed
1|Mrl|Giant Rat
1|Mrl|Mystic Tomato
2|Dds|Acid Trap Hole
1|Ast|Desert Sunlight
1|Mrl|Giant Trunade
2|Sdp|Seven Tools of the Bandit
3|Mrd|Solemn Judgment
1|Rds|Serial Spell
3rd Place: David Kretschmar (Germany)
1x Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1x Jinzo
2x X-Head Cannon
1x Breaker the Magical Warrior
1x Tribe-Infecting Virus
2x Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive
2x Tsukuyomi
1x Sangan
1x Morphing Jar
3x Magiciain of Faith
1x Sinister Serpent
1x Pot of Greed
1x Graceful Charity
1x Delinquent Duo
1x Snatch Steal
1x Premature Burial
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Heavy Storm
3x Limiter Removal
3x Book of Moon
2x Enemy Controller
2x Nobleman of Crossout
1x Swords of Revealing Light
2x Giant Trunade
1x Ring of Destruction
1x Call of the Haunted
1x Mirror Force
1x Torrential Tribute
___________________
40
Side Deck: 15
2x Stealth Bird
3x Spirit Reaper
3x Wave-Motion Cannon
2x Messenger of Peace
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Spell
1x Ceasefire
149 Fusions
Edit: info found on Pojo.com (and not easily either)
1st Place: Miltiadis Markou (Greece)
CREATURES - 17 -
Black Luster Soldier - EotB
Sacred Phoenix Of Nephthys
Jinzo
Asura Priest
Blade Knight
D.D. Warrior Lady
Magician Of Faith
Magician Of Faith
Breaker The Magical Warrior
Sangan
Tsukuyomi
Apprentice Magician
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer
Hand Of Nephthys
Morphing Jar
Sninister Serpent
Tribe-Infecting Virus
SPELLS - 18 -
Pot Of Greed
Graceful Charity
Delinquent Duo
Heavy Storm
Mystical Space Typhoon
Premature Burial
Swords Of Revealing Light
Snatch Steal
Brain Control
Enemy Controller
Scapegoat
Scapegoat
Metamorphosis
Metamorphosis
Nobleman Of Crossout
Nobleman Of Crossout
Book Of Moon
Book Of Moon
TRAPS - 6 -
Mirror Force
Call Of The Haunted
Torrential Tribute
Ring Of Destruction
Bottomless Trap Hole
Royal Decree
2nd Place: Jorge Fabian Pina Lizarraga (Mexico)
Monstruos
1|Tp2|Morphing Jar
1|Mrd|Sangan
2|Ast|Night Assailant
2|Mrl|Mystic Tomato
1|Mrl|Cyber Jar
Hechizos
3|Psv|The Shallow Grave
2|Mrl|Upstart Goblin
2|Mrl|Giant Trunade
1|Lob|Pot of Greed
2|Ast|Level Limit - Area B
3|Dcr|Dragged Down Into The Grave
3|Pgd|Book of Moon
3|Dcr|Spell Reproduction
3|Pgd|Book of Taiyou
3|Ioc|Reload
1|Psv|Premature Burial
1|Sdp|Graceful Charity
1|Lob|Swords of Revealing Light
1|Rds|Serial Spell
1|Mrd|Heavy Storm
1|Sdy|Card Destruction
2|Fet|A Feather of the Phoenix
SIDE DECK
2|Ioc|Compulsory Evacuation Device
1|Pgd|Reckless Greed
1|Mrl|Giant Rat
1|Mrl|Mystic Tomato
2|Dds|Acid Trap Hole
1|Ast|Desert Sunlight
1|Mrl|Giant Trunade
2|Sdp|Seven Tools of the Bandit
3|Mrd|Solemn Judgment
1|Rds|Serial Spell
3rd Place: David Kretschmar (Germany)
1x Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1x Jinzo
2x X-Head Cannon
1x Breaker the Magical Warrior
1x Tribe-Infecting Virus
2x Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive
2x Tsukuyomi
1x Sangan
1x Morphing Jar
3x Magiciain of Faith
1x Sinister Serpent
1x Pot of Greed
1x Graceful Charity
1x Delinquent Duo
1x Snatch Steal
1x Premature Burial
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Heavy Storm
3x Limiter Removal
3x Book of Moon
2x Enemy Controller
2x Nobleman of Crossout
1x Swords of Revealing Light
2x Giant Trunade
1x Ring of Destruction
1x Call of the Haunted
1x Mirror Force
1x Torrential Tribute
___________________
40
Side Deck: 15
2x Stealth Bird
3x Spirit Reaper
3x Wave-Motion Cannon
2x Messenger of Peace
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Spell
1x Ceasefire
149 Fusions